Nigeria Decides 2023: Live Results from Local Government Areas


Ikorodu:
APC-50,353
LP-28,951
PDP-4,508
NNPP-400

Ikeja LGA:
APC-21,276,
LP-30,004
PDP-2280
NNPP- 337

center>

Badagry:
APC:31,903
LP- 10,956
PDP- 6024

Agege:
APC- 29,568
LP-13,270
PDP-4,498
NNPP- 1,513

Lagos Mainland:
APC-20,030
LP-18,698
PDP-3,005
NNPP-257

EPE-
APC- 19,867
LP- 3,497
PDP- 5,221
NNPP-76

center>

Lagos Island:
APC- 27,760
LP- 3,058
PDP- 2,521
NNPP- 79

Ibeju-Lekki
APC- 14,685
LP- 10,410
PDP-2,329
NNPP- 104

Yobe

Tarmuwa LGA
APC-4416
ADP- 32
PDP- 4178
LP- 7
NNPP- 118

Gujba LGA
APC- 6643
ADC- 56
PDP-8204
LP- 25
NNPP- 217

Guanine LGA
APC- 7995
ADP- 59
PDP-8646
LP- 06
NNPP- 767

center>

Damaturu LGA
APC- 7306
ADP- 84
PDP-16649
LP- 769
NNPP- 553

Machina LGA
APC- 8067
ADP- 78
PDP-3501
LP- 31
NNPP- 797

Nangere LGA
APC- 8060
ADP- 65
PDP-15813
LP- 147
NNPP- 464

Ogun

1. REMO NORTH LG
Registered voters: 48,886
Accredited Voters: 11,148

APC: 5,814
PDP: 3,627
LP: 984
NNPP: 22
ADC: 71

2. IKENNE LG
Registered voters: 67,914
Accredited Voters: 20,126

APC: 9,431
ADC: 115
PDP: 6,616
LP: 2,678
NNPP: 39
SDP: 07

3. EGBADO SOUTH LG
Registered voters: 13,3001
Accredited Voters: 31,192

APC: 18,471
ADC: 342
PDP: 5,012
LP: 3,126
NNPP: 117

center>

4. EWEKORO LG
Registered voters: 94,681
Accredited Voters: 18,411

APC: 9,778
ADC: 1,247
PDP: 3,646
LP: 2,287
NNPP: 79

5. ABEOKUTA NORTH LG
Registered voters: 167,753
Accredited Voters: 33,027

APC: 20,094
ADC: 1,285
PDP: 5,057
LP: 4,092
NNPP: 104

6. IJEBU NORTH LG
Registered voters: 133,122
Accredited Voters: 34,035

APC: 21,844
ADC: 300
PDP: 7,233
LP: 2,372
NNPP: 50

7. IJEBU NORTH-EAST LG
Registered voters: 52,457
Accredited Voters: 13,206

APC: 7,430
ADC: 135
PDP: 2,859
LP: 1,779
NNPP: 19

8. IMEKO AFON LG
Registered voters: 70,223
Accredited Voters: 18,411

APC: 12,146
ADC: 143
PDP: 4,560
LP: 568
NNPP: 32

center>

9. ODEDA LG
Registered voters: 94,048
Accredited Voters: 22,068

APC: 12,945
ADC: 425
PDP: 3,855
LP: 3,064
NNPP: 73

10. EGBADO NORTH LG
Registered voters: 130,063
Accredited Voters: 33,594

APC: 19,053
ADC: 491
PDP: 9,830
LP: 1,535
NNPP: 478

11. IJEBU-ODE LG
Registered voters: 90,760
Accredited Voters: 25,028

APC: 16,072
ADC: 188
PDP: 4,057
LP: 3,162
NNPP: 56

12. SAGAMU LG
Registered voters: 169,347
Accredited Voters: 38,641

APC: 21,118
ADC: 323
PDP: 8,136
LP: 6,437
NNPP: 152

13. IPOKIA LG
Registered voters: 136,281
Accredited Voters: 39,928

APC: 16,929
ADC: 162
PDP: 16,082
LP: 1,860
NNPP: 186

center>

14. ODOGBOLU LG
Registered voters: 95,530
Accredited Voters: 23,123

APC: 12,374
ADC: 179
PDP: 6,176
LP: 2,688
NNPP: 36

15. ABEOKUTA SOUTH LG

Registered voters: 242,151
Accredited Voters: 50,289

APC: 28,111
ADC: 587
PDP: 7,787
LP: 8,930
NNPP: 137

16. OGUN WATERSIDE LG
Registered voters: 52,359
Accredited Voters: 15,121

APC: 8,522
ADC: 148
PDP: 5,090
LP: 481
NNPP: 29

Two units were cancelled due to no access to polling unit and over voting.

17. IJEBU EAST LG
Registered voters: 77,171
Accredited Voters: 19,261

APC: 10,970
ADC: 358
PDP: 4,495
LP: 2,163
NNPP: 40

18. IFO LG
Registered voters: 261,988
Accredited Voters: 49,414

APC: 26,507
LP: 9,751
NNPP: 161
PDP: 5,760

19. OBAFEMI OWODE LG
Registered voters:179,696
Accredited Voters: 33,562

APC: 17,387
ADC: 479
PDP: 3,115
LP: 9,964
NNPP: 114

20. ADO ODO-OTA LG
Registered voters: 390,175
Accredited Voters: 82755

center>

APC: 46,558
ADC: 808
PDP: 10,838
LP: 17,888
NNPP: 276

Results are already trickling in from Local Government Areas across the nation in the ongoing presidential and national assembly elections.
Voting is expected to have ended in the places it was extended by INEC on Saturday due to varying reasons.

DAILY POST gathered that the presidential election is keenly being contested between the candidate of the All Progressives Congress, APC, the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP and the Labour Party, LP.

Candidates of the leading political parties are Peter Obi, Atiku Abubakar and Bola Ahmed Tinubu.

Here are some of the results from Local Government Collation Centres.

PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION RESULT

Musawa LGA, Katsina

APC: 14,360

APGA: 40

NNPP: 2,033

PDP: 10,603

LP: 11

PRP: 15

SDP: 03

PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION RESULT

center>

Kaita LGA, Katsina

APC: 14,595

APGA – 70

NNPP: 799

PDP: 11,793

LP: 22

PRP: 42

SDP: 08

PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION RESULT

Lagelu LGA, Oyo state

APC: 16,011

PDP: 5112

LP: 4066

NNPP: 55

PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION RESULT

Matazu LGA, Katsina

APC: 12,008

NNPP: 415

PDP: 9,644

PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION RESULT

Kajola LGA, Oyo state

APC: 11,917

PDP: 9358

LP: 503

NNPP: 71

PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION RESULT

Sheshe Ward, Kano Municipal LGA

APC: 1063

PDP: 764

NNPP: 4844

center>

PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION RESULT

Ibadan north- east LGA, Oyo state.

APC: 13,078

PDP: 6011

LP: 4820

NNPP: 70

PRESIDENTIAL

APC:121

PDP:172

SENATE

APC:145

PDP:159

DAILYPOST

center>